Is Freee Gluten Free Self Raising White Flour 1kg Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour blend

flour blend

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Freee by Doves Farm Self Raising White Flour Free From Gluten 1kg is a gluten-free flour that has received positive feedback from people. It is loved for its taste and its ability to bake well. This product is known for its quality and is suitable for those with gluten intolerance or sensitivity. With its self-raising properties, it offers convenience and versatility in various baking recipes. People appreciate the great taste and the excellent baking results achieved with this flour. Overall, Freee by Doves Farm Self Raising White Flour Free From Gluten 1kg is a highly regarded product in the gluten-free community.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour Blend (Rice, Potato, Tapioca, Maize, Buckwheat), Raising Agents (Mono-Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Thickener (Xanthan Gum)

Check Freee Gluten Free Self Raising White Flour 1kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Freee Gluten Free Self Raising White Flour 1kg is available at 5 retailers

AsdaAppyshopBritish Corner ShopOcadoTesco

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCooking