Is Freeman Hawaiian Black Salt Peel-Off Mask Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water/Aqua, SD Alcohol 40-B/Alcohol Denat., Polyvinyl Alcohol, PEG-8, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Silica Dimethyl Silylate, Soldium Chloride, Charcoal, Fuller’s Earth/Solum Fullonum (Volcanic Ash Derivative), Musa Sapientum (Banana) Fruit Extract, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract, Aleurites Moluccanus Seed Extract, Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Extract, Psidium Guajava Fruit Extract, Cymbopogon Schoenanthus Extract, Carica Papaya (Papaya) Fruit Extract, Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry) Fruit Extract, Santalum Album (Sandalwood) Extract, Macrocystis Pyrifera (Kelp) Extract, Nasturtium Officinale Extract, Maranta Arundinacea Root Extract, Phenoxyethanol, Polysorbate 20, PEG-12 Dimethicone, Diazolidinyl Urea, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Calcium Chloride, Calcium Sulfate, Magnesium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Sulfate, Fragrance/Parfum, Iron Oxides (CI 77499).
Check Freeman Hawaiian Black Salt Peel-Off Mask against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freeman Hawaiian Black Salt Peel-Off Mask in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Skinnypop Popcorn Skinny Pop – Sea Salt And Black Pepper – Case Of 12 – 4.4 Oz.
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
Good Foods Organic Avocado Mash Sea Salt and Black Pepper
Where to buy
Freeman Hawaiian Black Salt Peel-Off Mask is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


