Is Freeman Hawaiian Black Salt Peel-Off Mask Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water/Aqua, SD Alcohol 40-B/Alcohol Denat., Polyvinyl Alcohol, PEG-8, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Silica Dimethyl Silylate, Soldium Chloride, Charcoal, Fuller’s Earth/Solum Fullonum (Volcanic Ash Derivative), Musa Sapientum (Banana) Fruit Extract, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract, Aleurites Moluccanus Seed Extract, Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Extract, Psidium Guajava Fruit Extract, Cymbopogon Schoenanthus Extract, Carica Papaya (Papaya) Fruit Extract, Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry) Fruit Extract, Santalum Album (Sandalwood) Extract, Macrocystis Pyrifera (Kelp) Extract, Nasturtium Officinale Extract, Maranta Arundinacea Root Extract, Phenoxyethanol, Polysorbate 20, PEG-12 Dimethicone, Diazolidinyl Urea, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Calcium Chloride, Calcium Sulfate, Magnesium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Sulfate, Fragrance/Parfum, Iron Oxides (CI 77499).
Check Freeman Hawaiian Black Salt Peel-Off Mask against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freeman Hawaiian Black Salt Peel-Off Mask in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Skinnypop Popcorn Skinny Pop – Sea Salt And Black Pepper – Case Of 12 – 4.4 Oz.
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
Good Foods Organic Avocado Mash Sea Salt and Black Pepper
Where to buy
Freeman Hawaiian Black Salt Peel-Off Mask is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


