Is Freeway Tropical Crush 330ml can Pescatarian?

Description
Pineapple and Grapefruit flavoured drink
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol esters of wood rosins
- natural flavouring
glycerol esters of wood rosins
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pineapple and Grapefruit flavoured drink
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Pineapple Juice from Concentrate (3%), Grapefruit Juice from Concentrate (2%), Acidifier; Citric Acid, Sweeteners; Acesulfame K, Aspartame, Natural Flavouring, Presevative; Potassium Sorbate, Acidity Regulator; Sodium Citrate, Antioxident; Asorbic Acid, Stabilisers; Gum Arabic, Guar Gum, Glycerol Esters of Wood Rosins, Colour; Carotenes.
Check Freeway Tropical Crush 330ml can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freeway Tropical Crush 330ml can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


