Is Freeze Dried Beef Liver Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef liver
beef liver
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef Liver
Check Freeze Dried Beef Liver against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freeze Dried Beef Liver in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Dried
Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepCooking


