Is Freeze Dried Dill Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Freeze Dried Dill, Aneth Lyophilise
Check Freeze Dried Dill against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freeze Dried Dill in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vlasic Pickles Kosher Dill Spears 24oz Jar
Vlasic Kosher Dill Pickle Relish, Dill Relish, 10 oz
Lay's Potato Chips, Dill Pickle Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Vlasic Sandwich Stackers Pickles Kosher Dill 16oz Jar
About this product
Seasoning · Dried
Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladCookingMeal Prep


