No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is FREEZE DRIED FUSILLI PASTA WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Italian Sausage Crumble (Pork, Salt, Anise, Fennel, Red Pepper, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Rosemary Extract), Tomatoes (Tomato, Tomato Puree), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Brown Sugar (Cane Sugar, Cane Syrup), Red Pepper, Garlic, Less Than 2% Of: Sea Salt, Yellow Onion, Corn Starch, Ginger, Basil Precooked Pasta: Noodles (Durum Semolina)

Check FREEZE DRIED FUSILLI PASTA WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

FREEZE DRIED FUSILLI PASTA WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Pasta · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyMeaty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch
Vegan? FREEZE DRIED FUSILLI PASTA WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE | Spoonful