No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish.

Is FREEZE DRIED FUSILLI PASTA WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Italian Sausage Crumble (Pork, Salt, Anise, Fennel, Red Pepper, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Rosemary Extract), Tomatoes (Tomato, Tomato Puree), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Brown Sugar (Cane Sugar, Cane Syrup), Red Pepper, Garlic, Less Than 2% Of: Sea Salt, Yellow Onion, Corn Starch, Ginger, Basil Precooked Pasta: Noodles (Durum Semolina)

Check FREEZE DRIED FUSILLI PASTA WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

FREEZE DRIED FUSILLI PASTA WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Pasta · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyMeaty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch
Vegetarian? FREEZE DRIED FUSILLI PASTA WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE | Spoonful