Is FREEZE POPS, ASSORTED Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural and artificial flavoring

natural and artificial flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, ARTIFICIAL COLORING, (CONTAINS BLUE 1, GREEN 3, RED 40, YELLOW 5 AND YELLOW 6(, VEGETABLE GUMS, LESS THAN 1/10TH OF 1% OF BENZOATE OF SODA & POTASSIUM SORBATE AS A PRESERVATIVE.

Check FREEZE POPS, ASSORTED against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? FREEZE POPS, ASSORTED | Spoonful