Is Freirich Beef, Certified Angus, London Broil Steakhouse Classic, Top Round Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- beef
- lactose
- natural flavorings
- sodium lactate
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavors
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Sugar, Tomato Powder, Salt, Sugar, Refinery Syrup, Maltodextrin, Malic Acid, Sodium Acetate, Grill Flavor (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Natural Smoke Flavor), Spice, Molasses, Lactose (Contains Milk), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Caramel Color, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Mustard, Natural Smoke Flavor, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Fumaric Acid, Modified Food Starch, Lactic Acid, Beef, Water, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavorings, Soluble Onions, Soluble Peppers
Check Freirich Beef, Certified Angus, London Broil Steakhouse Classic, Top Round against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freirich Beef, Certified Angus, London Broil Steakhouse Classic, Top Round in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Freirich Beef, Certified Angus, London Broil Steakhouse Classic, Top Round is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


