Is freja Bone Broth Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef bone broth powder

beef bone broth powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Bone Broth Powder (61%), Yeast Extract (yeast Extract, Salt), Tomato Powder, Sea Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar Powder, Olive Oil, Ground Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Ground Bay Leaf, Ground Thyme, Ground Parsley, Ground White Pepper.

Check freja Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiMeaty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal PrepOn The Go