Is Freja Cooking Bone Broth Rich Beef Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef bones
- beef meat
- 99% bone broth
beef bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
99% Bone Broth [water, Beef Bones*, Beef Meat*], Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Onion, Carrot, Leek, Black Pepper.
Check Freja Cooking Bone Broth Rich Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freja Cooking Bone Broth Rich Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
MeatySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingMeal PrepSoup


