Is FREMO, ALOE VERA DRINK, GUAVA FLAVOR Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ALOE VERA GEL, HONEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, L-ASCORBIC ACID, GELLAN GUM(FOOD GRADE), CALCIUM LACTATE, PATASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL COLOR(RED CABBAGE JUICE, BLACK CURRANT JUICE, COCHINEAL EXTRACT), ARTIFICIAL SUGAR FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL GUAVA FLAVOR, PURIFIED WATER.
Check FREMO, ALOE VERA DRINK, GUAVA FLAVOR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FREMO, ALOE VERA DRINK, GUAVA FLAVOR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Owyn Elite Pro Plant Protein Chocolate Flavor Drink
LEMONADE FLAVOR DRINK MIX, LEMONADE
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Nesquik Powder Drink Mix Chocolate Flavor - 14.1 Oz
ORANGE BLAST FLAVOR DRINK ENHANCER, ORANGE BLAST
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


