Is FREMO, ALOE VERA DRINK, GUAVA FLAVOR Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- artificial sugar flavor
- artificial guava flavor
artificial sugar flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALOE VERA GEL, HONEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, L-ASCORBIC ACID, GELLAN GUM(FOOD GRADE), CALCIUM LACTATE, PATASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL COLOR(RED CABBAGE JUICE, BLACK CURRANT JUICE, COCHINEAL EXTRACT), ARTIFICIAL SUGAR FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL GUAVA FLAVOR, PURIFIED WATER.
Check FREMO, ALOE VERA DRINK, GUAVA FLAVOR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FREMO, ALOE VERA DRINK, GUAVA FLAVOR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Owyn Elite Pro Plant Protein Chocolate Flavor Drink
LEMONADE FLAVOR DRINK MIX, LEMONADE
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Nesquik Powder Drink Mix Chocolate Flavor - 14.1 Oz
ORANGE BLAST FLAVOR DRINK ENHANCER, ORANGE BLAST
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


