Is FREMO, ALOE VERA DRINK, GUAVA FLAVOR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cochineal extract
cochineal extract
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALOE VERA GEL, HONEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, L-ASCORBIC ACID, GELLAN GUM(FOOD GRADE), CALCIUM LACTATE, PATASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL COLOR(RED CABBAGE JUICE, BLACK CURRANT JUICE, COCHINEAL EXTRACT), ARTIFICIAL SUGAR FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL GUAVA FLAVOR, PURIFIED WATER.
Check FREMO, ALOE VERA DRINK, GUAVA FLAVOR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FREMO, ALOE VERA DRINK, GUAVA FLAVOR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Owyn Elite Pro Plant Protein Chocolate Flavor Drink
LEMONADE FLAVOR DRINK MIX, LEMONADE
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Nesquik Powder Drink Mix Chocolate Flavor - 14.1 Oz
ORANGE BLAST FLAVOR DRINK ENHANCER, ORANGE BLAST
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


