Is Fremont Fish Market Imitation Crab Meat Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural crab flavors
- crabmeat, natural crab flavors
natural crab flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alaska Pollock (gadus Chalcogrammus), Water, Starch, Sugar, Sorbitol, Egg Whites, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Crabmeat, Natural Crab Flavors (swimming Crab And/or Red Swimming Crab), Pollock Oil, Mirin Wine (sake, Sugar, Water, Salt, Yeast Extract), Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Carrageenan, Koji Flour, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Canthaxanthin (color), Color Added
Check Fremont Fish Market Imitation Crab Meat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fremont Fish Market Imitation Crab Meat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Stick


