Is Fremont Fish Market Toss & Serve Shrimp With Salted Butter & Garlic Sauce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cultured skim milk
- crustacean shellfish
- cream
- shrimp
- vannamei shrimp
- xanthan gum
- natural and artificial flavor
- source of vitamin a
- vitamin a palmitate
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vannamei Shrimp [litopenaeus Vannamei) (vanname] Shrimp, Salt, Sodium Phosphates (as Stabilizer), Sodium Metabisulphite (as Antioxidant)), Butter And Garlic Sauce (margarine (palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Cultured Skim Milk, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Colored With Beta Carotene (source Of Vitamin A), Natural And Artificial Flavor], Butter (cream, Salt), Canola Oil, Water, Chablis Wine, Seasonings And Spices, Xanthan Gum, Modified Food Starch. Contains: Crustacean Shellfish, Milk, Soy. May Contain Fish.
Check Fremont Fish Market Toss & Serve Shrimp With Salted Butter & Garlic Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fremont Fish Market Toss & Serve Shrimp With Salted Butter & Garlic Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SUNSET SHRIMP SCAMPI TAIL-OFF SHRIMP IN LEMON GARLIC BUTTER SAUCE, SUNSET SHRIMP SCAMPI
GARLIC SHRIMP PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE WITH SHRIMP, BROCCOLI, CARROTS AND CORN, GARLIC SHRIMP
Fremont Fish Market Tempura Shrimp
Fremont Fish Market Oven Crispy Popcorn Shrimp
Fremont Fish Market Jumbo Coconut Breaded Butterfly Shrimp
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


