Is FRENCH DIJON MUSTARD, FRENCH DIJON Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, AND SPICE.

Check FRENCH DIJON MUSTARD, FRENCH DIJON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingCookingSalad