Is FRENCH DRESSING, FRENCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavors
- propylene glycol alginate
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, PAPRIKA (COLOR), SPICE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, BEET POWDER (COLOR), ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check FRENCH DRESSING, FRENCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH DRESSING, FRENCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


