Is French dressing, Pure Gluten Free?

Description
French dressing pure is an all-natural and sugar-free vinaigrette made with canola oil, water, white vinegar, apple cider vinegar, salt, garlic, spices, mustard flour, tocopherols, and citric acid. The tocopherols in this dressing act as natural antioxidants and are a source of vitamin E. It is highly regarded by people who find it to be the best salad dressing, praising its great flavor. Additionally, it is commonly used on vegetables. Customers appreciate that it arrives well packed.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- maintains flavour
maintains flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
French dressing pure is an all-natural and sugar-free vinaigrette made with canola oil, water, white vinegar, apple cider vinegar, salt, garlic, spices, mustard flour, tocopherols, and citric acid. The tocopherols in this dressing act as natural antioxidants and are a source of vitamin E. It is highly regarded by people who find it to be the best salad dressing, praising its great flavor. Additionally, it is commonly used on vegetables. Customers appreciate that it arrives well packed.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Mustard, Paprika, Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Propylene Glycol Alginate (Thickener), Spices, Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour)
Check French dressing, Pure against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French dressing, Pure in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
French dressing, Pure is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


