Is French Macarons Gift Box of 24 - Vanilla Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • philadelphia cream cheese
  • milk powder
  • skimmed milk powder
  • butter

philadelphia cream cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Powdered Sugar, Organic Almond Meal (Gluten Free), Sugar, Butter, Pasteurized Egg White, Fresh Orange Juice, Orange Flavor, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Red 40, Freeze Dried Blueberries, Yellow Cake Mix, Vanilla Extract, Coffee Extract, Red 3, Blue 1, Blue 2, Cocoa Powder, Coconut Extract, Yellow 2, Green Tea Matcha Powder, Lavender Oil, Lemon Juice, Lemon Concentrate, Fluff Brand Marshmallow Creme, Chocolate, Peppermint Extract, Palm Oil, Hazelnuts, Cocoa, Milk Powder, Dark Chocolate, Flour, Passion Pulp, Pistachio Paste, Pumpkin Puree, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Freeze Dried Raspberries, Raspberry Flavor, Rose Water, Freeze Dried Strawberries, Strawberry Flavor, Strawberry Filling, Cheesecake Flavor, Skimmed Milk Powder, Sea Salt, Martinson Tiramisu Twist Coffee, Philadelphia Cream Cheese, Vanilla Bean Paste

Check French Macarons Gift Box of 24 - Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

French Macarons Gift Box of 24 - Vanilla is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyVanillaFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go