Is French Macarons Gift Box of 24 - Vanilla Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Powdered Sugar, Organic Almond Meal (Gluten Free), Sugar, Butter, Pasteurized Egg White, Fresh Orange Juice, Orange Flavor, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Red 40, Freeze Dried Blueberries, Yellow Cake Mix, Vanilla Extract, Coffee Extract, Red 3, Blue 1, Blue 2, Cocoa Powder, Coconut Extract, Yellow 2, Green Tea Matcha Powder, Lavender Oil, Lemon Juice, Lemon Concentrate, Fluff Brand Marshmallow Creme, Chocolate, Peppermint Extract, Palm Oil, Hazelnuts, Cocoa, Milk Powder, Dark Chocolate, Flour, Passion Pulp, Pistachio Paste, Pumpkin Puree, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Freeze Dried Raspberries, Raspberry Flavor, Rose Water, Freeze Dried Strawberries, Strawberry Flavor, Strawberry Filling, Cheesecake Flavor, Skimmed Milk Powder, Sea Salt, Martinson Tiramisu Twist Coffee, Philadelphia Cream Cheese, Vanilla Bean Paste
Check French Macarons Gift Box of 24 - Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French Macarons Gift Box of 24 - Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
French Macarons Gift Box of 24 - Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


