Is FRENCH MACARONS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ALMONDS, EGG WHITE, RASPBERRY, WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER WHOLE MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER (LECITHIN), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING], BUTTER, WATER, GLUCOSE SIRUP, STARCH, COCONUT OIL, RED BEET JUICE POWDER, GELLING AGENT (PECTIN), EMULSIFIERS (MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS), ACIDS (CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE) BOURBON VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, GROUND BOURBON VANILLA PODS.

Check FRENCH MACARONS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyFruityVanillaButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go