Is French Onion Cashew Plant Based Dip + Spread - 8oz - Good & Gather™ Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- organic coconut blossom nectar
- organic coconut aminos
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Cashews, Canola Oil, Salt, Corn Starch, Dehydrated Onions, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Nutritional Yeast (Yeast, Niacin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Organic Coconut Aminos (Organic Coconut Blossom Nectar, Water, Sea Salt), White Pepper, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seeds, Sea Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Spices), Guar Gum.
Check French Onion Cashew Plant Based Dip + Spread - 8oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French Onion Cashew Plant Based Dip + Spread - 8oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
French Onion Cashew Plant Based Dip + Spread - 8oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


