Is FRENCH ONION DIP, FRENCH ONION Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- cultured milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CULTURED MILK, CREAM, NONFAT MILK AND WHEY, SEASONING (SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION AND PARSLEY, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, AND CAROB BEAN GUM.
Check FRENCH ONION DIP, FRENCH ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH ONION DIP, FRENCH ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


