Is FRENCH ONION DIP, FRENCH ONION Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SOUR CREAM (CULTURED GRADE A MILK AND CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CITRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATAMYCIN [PRESERVATIVE]), SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, HYDROLYZED SOY & CORN PROTEIN, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE.
Check FRENCH ONION DIP, FRENCH ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH ONION DIP, FRENCH ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping


