Is FRENCH ONION DIP, FRENCH ONION Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- cultured cream
- sour cream
- butter oil
- whey protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ONION, SUGAR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BUTTER OIL, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: HYDROLYZED CORN AND WHEAT GLUTEN, ONION POWDER, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YEAST EXTRACT, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, SKIM MILK), SKIM MILK, CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, ACETIC ACID, DATEM, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (INCLUDING YELLOW 5), CITRIC ACID, AND SODIUM ASCORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check FRENCH ONION DIP, FRENCH ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH ONION DIP, FRENCH ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


