Is FRENCH ONION DIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cultured pasteurized light cream
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED LIGHT CREAM, NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MALTODEXTRIN, PARSLEY, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SOYBEAN OIL, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CARAMEL COLOR, AND ENZYME.
Check FRENCH ONION DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH ONION DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


