Is French Onion Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk
- cream
- cream cheese
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
rehydrated onion (32%), cream (from milk), cream cheese (21%) [milk, cream (from milk), salt, stabilisers (410, 412), starter culture), milk solids, water, salt, onion powder, thickener (1442), food acids (270, 330), vegetable gums (410, 412), natural flavour, preservative (200),
Check French Onion Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French Onion Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


