Is FRENCH ONION DIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- 2% of milk protein concentrated
- whey protein concentrated
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATED, DRIED ONIONS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATED, LACTIC ACID, SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, AUTOLYZED YEAST, GLUCONO-DELTA-LACTONE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, GUAR GUM, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DATEM, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check FRENCH ONION DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH ONION DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


