Is FRENCH ONION DIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATED, DRIED ONIONS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATED, LACTIC ACID, SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, AUTOLYZED YEAST, GLUCONO-DELTA-LACTONE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, GUAR GUM, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DATEM, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check FRENCH ONION DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH ONION DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


