Is French Onion Heluva Good Sour Cream Dip Lactose Free?

Description
A savory, onion-forward dip with a creamy, smooth texture and noticeable caramelized-sweet notes; commonly used as a chip or vegetable dip, cracker spread, sandwich topper, or baked-potato garnish at parties. Overall, reviewers often cite bold, authentic onion flavor, dependable scoopability, and occasional remarks about salt level, packaging size, and availability.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A savory, onion-forward dip with a creamy, smooth texture and noticeable caramelized-sweet notes; commonly used as a chip or vegetable dip, cracker spread, sandwich topper, or baked-potato garnish at parties. Overall, reviewers often cite bold, authentic onion flavor, dependable scoopability, and occasional remarks about salt level, packaging size, and availability.
Ingredients
Milk Ingredients, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Parsley, Spices, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme, Potassium Sorbate (to Maintain Freshness). Contains Milk.
Check French Onion Heluva Good Sour Cream Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French Onion Heluva Good Sour Cream Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


