Is FRENCH SALAD DRESSING, FRENCH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of:salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Paprika, Dried Garlic, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Artificial Color, Contains: Milk
Check FRENCH SALAD DRESSING, FRENCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH SALAD DRESSING, FRENCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
FRENCH SALAD DRESSING, FRENCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


