Is French Saucisson Sec De Provence Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- prepared with 153g of pork per 100g of finished product
- natural pork casing
- pork meat
- e252
- dextrose
prepared with 153g of pork per 100g of finished product
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Meat, Coating (2%), Salt, Spices, Lactose (Milk), Dextrose, Sugar, Preservative : E252, Fermenting Agent, Coating : Herbes de Provence, Edible Coating Agent, Preservatives : E202, E235, Natural Pork Casing, Prepared with 153g of Pork per 100g of finished product
Check French Saucisson Sec De Provence against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French Saucisson Sec De Provence in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
French Saucisson Sec De Provence is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


