Is FRENCH SOFT SHEEP'S MILK CHEESE RIPENED IN BRINE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized sheep's milk
pasteurized sheep's milk
Dietitian noteSheep's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, SALT, LACTIC STARTERS, MICROBIAL RENNET, CALCIUM CHLORIDE.
Check FRENCH SOFT SHEEP'S MILK CHEESE RIPENED IN BRINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH SOFT SHEEP'S MILK CHEESE RIPENED IN BRINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
GALBANI, RICOTTA CHEESE, WHOLE MILK, WHOLE MILK
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
About this product
Cheese · Piece


