Is French Style Macarons Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE FUDGE MACARON: SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), ALMOND POWDER, EGG WHITES, WHIPPING CREAM (CREAM, MILK, DEXTROSE, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80), DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), BUTTER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, GLUCOSE, GYLCERIN, COCOA BUTTER, COCONUT OIL, VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO-AND-DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, CREAM OF TARTAR, XANTHAN GUM. VANILLA BEAN MACARON: SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), ALMOND POWDER, EGG WHITES, WHIPPING CREAM (CREAM, MILK, DEXTROSE, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80), BUTTER, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE POWDER MILK, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GLUCOSE, GLYCERIN, COCONUT OIL, MONO-AND-DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, BEETROOT RED COLOR, CREAM OF TARTAR, XANTHAN GUM. CHERRY MACARON: SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), ALMOND POWDER, EGG WHITES, CHERRY PUREE (CHERRY, SUGAR), BUTTER, WHIPPING CREAM (CREAM, MILK, DEXTROSE, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80), LEMON (LEMON JUICE, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE POWDER MILK, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GLUCOSE, GLYCERIN, COCOA BUTTER, COCONUT OIL, MONO-AND-DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CREAM OF TARTAR, XANTHAN GUM. PINK LEMONADE MACARON: POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), ALMOND POWDER, EGG WHITES, WHIPPING CREAM (CREAM, MILK, DEXTROSE, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80), LEMON (LEMON JUICE, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80), BUTTER, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE POWDER MILK, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GLUCOSE, GLYCERIN, COCOA BUTTER, COCONUT OIL, MONO-AND-DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, BEETROOT RED COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CREAM OF TARTAR, XANTHAN GUM. SALTED CARAMEL MACARON: SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), ALMOND POWDER, EGG WHITES, WHIPPING CREAM (CREAM, MILK, DEXTROSE, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80), CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM), PALM OIL, BROWN SUGAR, NON FAT DRY MILK, RSPO, HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, MILK, CELLULOSE GEL, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM), PALM OIL WITH ALKALI, GLUCOSE, GLYCERIN, COCOA BUTTER, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO-AND-DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, SALT. MANGO MACARON: SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), ALMOND POWDER, EGG WHITES, WHIPPING CREAM (CREAM, MILK, DEXTROSE, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80), MANGO PUREE (MANGO, SUGAR), BUTTER, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GLUCOSE, GLYCERIN, COCOA BUTTER, COCONUT OIL, MONO-AND-DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, BETA CAROTENE COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CREAM OF TARTAR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check French Style Macarons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French Style Macarons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag


