Is French Style Macarons Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE FUDGE MACARON: SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), ALMOND POWDER, EGG WHITES, WHIPPING CREAM (CREAM, MILK, DEXTROSE, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80), DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), BUTTER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, GLUCOSE, GYLCERIN, COCOA BUTTER, COCONUT OIL, VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO-AND-DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, CREAM OF TARTAR, XANTHAN GUM. VANILLA BEAN MACARON: SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), ALMOND POWDER, EGG WHITES, WHIPPING CREAM (CREAM, MILK, DEXTROSE, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80), BUTTER, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE POWDER MILK, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GLUCOSE, GLYCERIN, COCONUT OIL, MONO-AND-DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, BEETROOT RED COLOR, CREAM OF TARTAR, XANTHAN GUM. CHERRY MACARON: SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), ALMOND POWDER, EGG WHITES, CHERRY PUREE (CHERRY, SUGAR), BUTTER, WHIPPING CREAM (CREAM, MILK, DEXTROSE, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80), LEMON (LEMON JUICE, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE POWDER MILK, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GLUCOSE, GLYCERIN, COCOA BUTTER, COCONUT OIL, MONO-AND-DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CREAM OF TARTAR, XANTHAN GUM. PINK LEMONADE MACARON: POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), ALMOND POWDER, EGG WHITES, WHIPPING CREAM (CREAM, MILK, DEXTROSE, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80), LEMON (LEMON JUICE, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80), BUTTER, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE POWDER MILK, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GLUCOSE, GLYCERIN, COCOA BUTTER, COCONUT OIL, MONO-AND-DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, BEETROOT RED COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CREAM OF TARTAR, XANTHAN GUM. SALTED CARAMEL MACARON: SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), ALMOND POWDER, EGG WHITES, WHIPPING CREAM (CREAM, MILK, DEXTROSE, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80), CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM), PALM OIL, BROWN SUGAR, NON FAT DRY MILK, RSPO, HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, MILK, CELLULOSE GEL, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM), PALM OIL WITH ALKALI, GLUCOSE, GLYCERIN, COCOA BUTTER, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO-AND-DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, SALT. MANGO MACARON: SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), ALMOND POWDER, EGG WHITES, WHIPPING CREAM (CREAM, MILK, DEXTROSE, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80), MANGO PUREE (MANGO, SUGAR), BUTTER, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GLUCOSE, GLYCERIN, COCOA BUTTER, COCONUT OIL, MONO-AND-DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, BETA CAROTENE COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CREAM OF TARTAR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check French Style Macarons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French Style Macarons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 9 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag


