Is FRENCH TOAST BITES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREAD (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN, CORN FLOUR, SALT, CALCIUM SULFATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM PEROXIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYME, CALCIUM PROPIONATE [A PRESERVATIVE], MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, AMMONIUM SULFATE, CORNSTARCH, GLYCERYL MONOOLEATE, TURMERIC AND PAPRIKA OLEORESINS [COLOR], POLYSORBATE 60, POLYSORBATE 80, SOY LECITHIN, SOY FLOUR), WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, GUAR GUM, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAIN MILK), SALT, SOY FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN. MARSHMALLOW ICING: SUGAR, WATER, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, FRUCTOSE, NATURAL MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, NATURAL FLAVOR), METHYLCELLULOSE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, POLYSORBATE 60, TARTARIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE.
Check FRENCH TOAST BITES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH TOAST BITES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 14 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


