Is French Toast Crunch Cereal Corn Syrup & Cinnamon Flavor - 11.1 Oz Vegan?

Description
Crunchy, toast-shaped pieces deliver a strong sweet profile with warm spice notes and syrup-like sweetness; texture stays crisp briefly before softening in milk. Commonly eaten for breakfast or as a snack, reviews note nostalgic flavor, satisfying crunch, and varying opinions on sweetness intensity and portion size and packaging durability noted.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d3
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +5 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, toast-shaped pieces deliver a strong sweet profile with warm spice notes and syrup-like sweetness; texture stays crisp briefly before softening in milk. Commonly eaten for breakfast or as a snack, reviews note nostalgic flavor, satisfying crunch, and varying opinions on sweetness intensity and portion size and packaging durability noted.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Corn, Sugar, Corn Meal, Corn Syrup, Canola Oil, Salt, Refiner's Syrup, Cinnamon, Color (Caramel Color, Annatto Extract, Turmeric Extract), Natural Flavor, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Iron And Zinc (Mineral Nutrients), Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), A B Vitamin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B12, A B Vitamin (Folic Acid), Vitamin D3
Check French Toast Crunch Cereal Corn Syrup & Cinnamon Flavor - 11.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French Toast Crunch Cereal Corn Syrup & Cinnamon Flavor - 11.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Cap'n Crunch's Crunch Berries Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal
Cap'N Crunch Sweetened Corn and Oat Cereal
CRUNCHY CINNAMON A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH ORGANIC CEREAL, CRUNCHY CINNAMON
Where to buy
French Toast Crunch Cereal Corn Syrup & Cinnamon Flavor - 11.1 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Piece


