Is FRENCH TOAST WITH SAUSAGE & EGG Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • non fat dry milk
  • milk
  • buttermilk powder
  • lipolyzed butter oil
  • butter
  • artificial butter flavor
  • nonfat milk

non fat dry milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BREAD: [ENRICHED UNBLEACHED FLOUR, (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, SALT, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEAT GLUTEN, MONOGLYCERIDES, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE)]. EGG BATTER MIXTURE: WHOLE EGGS, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, XANTHAN GUM. CINNAMON SUGAR GLAZE: SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL WITH SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, AND CITRIC ACID ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE), VEGETABLE SHORTENING INTERESTERIFIED) SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), GROUND CINNAMON (TREATED WITH ETHYLENE OXIDE), EMULSIFIER (POLYGLYCEROL ESTER, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID)., PORK, WATER, SALT, SPICES, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, BHA, PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACID., WHOLE EGGS, NONFAT MILK, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR [BUTTER, LIPOLYZED BUTTER OIL, MODIFIED COCONUT OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT], XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL EGG FLAVOR [DRY EGG YOLKS, BUTTERMILK POWDER, NON FAT DRY MILK, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING], CITRIC ACID

Check FRENCH TOAST WITH SAUSAGE & EGG against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go