Is FRENCH TOAST WITH SAUSAGE & EGG Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole eggs
- milk
- dry egg yolks
- pork
- natural and artificial egg flavor
- nonfat milk
- buttermilk powder
- non fat dry milk
- natural flavor
- lipolyzed butter oil
- butter
- enzymes
- +9 more
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+17 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREAD: [ENRICHED UNBLEACHED FLOUR, (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, SALT, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEAT GLUTEN, MONOGLYCERIDES, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE)]. EGG BATTER MIXTURE: WHOLE EGGS, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, XANTHAN GUM. CINNAMON SUGAR GLAZE: SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL WITH SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, AND CITRIC ACID ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE), VEGETABLE SHORTENING INTERESTERIFIED) SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), GROUND CINNAMON (TREATED WITH ETHYLENE OXIDE), EMULSIFIER (POLYGLYCEROL ESTER, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID)., PORK, WATER, SALT, SPICES, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, BHA, PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACID., WHOLE EGGS, NONFAT MILK, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR [BUTTER, LIPOLYZED BUTTER OIL, MODIFIED COCONUT OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT], XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL EGG FLAVOR [DRY EGG YOLKS, BUTTERMILK POWDER, NON FAT DRY MILK, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING], CITRIC ACID
Check FRENCH TOAST WITH SAUSAGE & EGG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH TOAST WITH SAUSAGE & EGG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


