Is French truffle assorted 205g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- milk proteins
- from milk
- lactose
- whey powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Palm Kernel), Whey Powder (From Milk), Lactose, Milk Proteins, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa With Reduced Fat Content, Cocoa, Creampowder, Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (From Soya), Natural Flavour), Emulsifier: Lecithins (From Soya), Coffee, Flavours, Barley Malt (Contains Gluten), Product May Contain Peanuts And Other Nuts, Egg Yolks
Check French truffle assorted 205g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French truffle assorted 205g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


