Is French truffle assorted 205g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- milk proteins
- lactose
- from milk
- whey powder
- natural flavour
- lecithins
- chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Palm Kernel), Whey Powder (From Milk), Lactose, Milk Proteins, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa With Reduced Fat Content, Cocoa, Creampowder, Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (From Soya), Natural Flavour), Emulsifier: Lecithins (From Soya), Coffee, Flavours, Barley Malt (Contains Gluten), Product May Contain Peanuts And Other Nuts, Egg Yolks
Check French truffle assorted 205g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French truffle assorted 205g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


