Is French truffle assorted 205g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Palm Kernel), Whey Powder (From Milk), Lactose, Milk Proteins, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa With Reduced Fat Content, Cocoa, Creampowder, Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (From Soya), Natural Flavour), Emulsifier: Lecithins (From Soya), Coffee, Flavours, Barley Malt (Contains Gluten), Product May Contain Peanuts And Other Nuts, Egg Yolks
Check French truffle assorted 205g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French truffle assorted 205g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


