Is FRENCH VANILLA CAPPUCCINO INSTANT COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX, FRENCH VANILLA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- milk
- dairy product solids
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Non Dairy Creamer (corn Syrup Solids, Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate (milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Monoglycerides, Datem, Sodium Silicoaluminate (anticaking Agent), Natural Flavor), Dairy Product Solids, Whey, Nondairy Creamer (corn Syrup Solids, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Sodium Caseinate (milk Derivative), Mono And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Silicoaluminate (anticaking Agent)), Instant Coffee, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Silicon Dioxide (anticaking Agent), Salt, Cellulose Gum, Artificial Flavor, Contains Milk. Milk And Soy. May Contain Eggs And Wheat.
Check FRENCH VANILLA CAPPUCCINO INSTANT COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH VANILLA CAPPUCCINO INSTANT COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX, FRENCH VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Where to buy
FRENCH VANILLA CAPPUCCINO INSTANT COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX, FRENCH VANILLA is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


