Is FRENCH VANILLA CAPPUCCINO INSTANT COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX, FRENCH VANILLA Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural flavor
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Non Dairy Creamer (corn Syrup Solids, Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate (milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Monoglycerides, Datem, Sodium Silicoaluminate (anticaking Agent), Natural Flavor), Dairy Product Solids, Whey, Nondairy Creamer (corn Syrup Solids, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Sodium Caseinate (milk Derivative), Mono And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Silicoaluminate (anticaking Agent)), Instant Coffee, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Silicon Dioxide (anticaking Agent), Salt, Cellulose Gum, Artificial Flavor, Contains Milk. Milk And Soy. May Contain Eggs And Wheat.
Check FRENCH VANILLA CAPPUCCINO INSTANT COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH VANILLA CAPPUCCINO INSTANT COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX, FRENCH VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Where to buy
FRENCH VANILLA CAPPUCCINO INSTANT COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX, FRENCH VANILLA is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


