Is FRENCH VANILLA FLAVOR ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PEA PROTEIN, WHOLE FLAXSEED (MICROMILLED), ORGANIC ACACIA GUM (NATURALLY OCCURING FIBER), HEMP PROTEIN, SAVISEED (SACHA INCHI) PROTEIN, ORGANIC GELATINIZED MACA ROOT, ORGANIC BROCCOLI, INULIN (FROM CHICORY ROOT), ORGANIC SPIRULINA, ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC MARINE ALGAE CALCIUM, FRUIT & VEGETABLE BLEND (SPINACH, BROCCOLI, CARROT, BEET, TOMATO, APPLE, CRANBERRY, ORANGE, BLUEBERRY AND/OR BILBERRY, STRAWBERRY, SHIITAKE MUSHROOM), CHLORELLA VULGARIS (CRACKED WHOLE CELL), PAPAYA EXTRACT, PROBIOTICS (BACILLUS COAGULANS [PROVIDES 1 BILLION CFU/SERVING]), ANTIOXIDANT FRUIT BLEND (GRAPE SEED EXTRACT, ORGANIC POMEGRANATE, AÇAI, MANGOSTEEN, ORGANIC GOJI, ORGANIC MAQUI). CONTAINS 2 PERCENT OR LESS OF: NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR, STEVIA EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID.
Check FRENCH VANILLA FLAVOR ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH VANILLA FLAVOR ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORGAIN ORGANIC NUTRITION VEGAN ALL-IN-ONE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN SHAKE, 11 OZ
SWEET VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, SWEET VANILLA BEAN
LEMONADE FLAVOR DRINK MIX, LEMONADE
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Nestle Nesquik Strawberry Flavor Powder Drink Mix, 18.7 oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


