Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.

Is FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED ALL-IN-ONE SHAKE DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image

Description

This mix delivers a pronounced creamy vanilla taste with a smooth, moderately thick texture; commonly prepared by mixing or blending with liquid for quick meal replacement, snack, or post-workout drink. Customer feedback often notes easy mixing, pleasant creaminess, occasional clumping, and varying opinions on sweetness intensity and mouthfeel in reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein (Organic), Vega One Veggies And Fruits Blend (Organic) (Carrot Juice Powder (Organic), Spinach Powder (Organic), Acerola Cherry Juice Powder (Organic), Chard Powder (Organic), Kale Powder (Organic), Lettuce Powder (Organic), Pomegranate Juice Powder (Organic), Blueberry Juice Powder (Organic), Acai Powder (Organic)), Golden Flaxseed (Organic), Pea Starch (Organic), Agave Inulin Powder (Organic), Natural Flavors, Spirulina (Organic), Quinoa Sprouts (Organic) (Sprouted In Water With Vitamins B1, B2, B3, B5, B6, And B7), Chia Seed Powder (Organic), Maca Root Powder (Organic), Sunflower Seed Protein (Organic), Pumpkin Seed Protein (Organic), Sacha Inchi Powder (Organic), Stevia Extract (Organic), Citric Acid, Probiotics (Bacillus Coagulans), Xanthan Gum, Bromelain, Mushroom Powder (Organic).

Check FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED ALL-IN-ONE SHAKE DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED ALL-IN-ONE SHAKE DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie
Alpha-Gal Friendly? FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED ALL-IN-ONE SHAKE DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA | Spoonful