Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED ALL-IN-ONE SHAKE DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image

Description

This mix delivers a pronounced creamy vanilla taste with a smooth, moderately thick texture; commonly prepared by mixing or blending with liquid for quick meal replacement, snack, or post-workout drink. Customer feedback often notes easy mixing, pleasant creaminess, occasional clumping, and varying opinions on sweetness intensity and mouthfeel in reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein (Organic), Vega One Veggies And Fruits Blend (Organic) (Carrot Juice Powder (Organic), Spinach Powder (Organic), Acerola Cherry Juice Powder (Organic), Chard Powder (Organic), Kale Powder (Organic), Lettuce Powder (Organic), Pomegranate Juice Powder (Organic), Blueberry Juice Powder (Organic), Acai Powder (Organic)), Golden Flaxseed (Organic), Pea Starch (Organic), Agave Inulin Powder (Organic), Natural Flavors, Spirulina (Organic), Quinoa Sprouts (Organic) (Sprouted In Water With Vitamins B1, B2, B3, B5, B6, And B7), Chia Seed Powder (Organic), Maca Root Powder (Organic), Sunflower Seed Protein (Organic), Pumpkin Seed Protein (Organic), Sacha Inchi Powder (Organic), Stevia Extract (Organic), Citric Acid, Probiotics (Bacillus Coagulans), Xanthan Gum, Bromelain, Mushroom Powder (Organic).

Check FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED ALL-IN-ONE SHAKE DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED ALL-IN-ONE SHAKE DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie
Gluten Free? FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED ALL-IN-ONE SHAKE DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA | Spoonful