Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED ALL-IN-ONE SHAKE DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This mix delivers a pronounced creamy vanilla taste with a smooth, moderately thick texture; commonly prepared by mixing or blending with liquid for quick meal replacement, snack, or post-workout drink. Customer feedback often notes easy mixing, pleasant creaminess, occasional clumping, and varying opinions on sweetness intensity and mouthfeel in reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein (Organic), Vega One Veggies And Fruits Blend (Organic) (Carrot Juice Powder (Organic), Spinach Powder (Organic), Acerola Cherry Juice Powder (Organic), Chard Powder (Organic), Kale Powder (Organic), Lettuce Powder (Organic), Pomegranate Juice Powder (Organic), Blueberry Juice Powder (Organic), Acai Powder (Organic)), Golden Flaxseed (Organic), Pea Starch (Organic), Agave Inulin Powder (Organic), Natural Flavors, Spirulina (Organic), Quinoa Sprouts (Organic) (Sprouted In Water With Vitamins B1, B2, B3, B5, B6, And B7), Chia Seed Powder (Organic), Maca Root Powder (Organic), Sunflower Seed Protein (Organic), Pumpkin Seed Protein (Organic), Sacha Inchi Powder (Organic), Stevia Extract (Organic), Citric Acid, Probiotics (Bacillus Coagulans), Xanthan Gum, Bromelain, Mushroom Powder (Organic).

Check FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED ALL-IN-ONE SHAKE DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED ALL-IN-ONE SHAKE DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie
Dairy Free? FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED ALL-IN-ONE SHAKE DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA | Spoonful